An Inclusive IB World School

Above Nav Container

Hangzhou International School
Hangzhou International School

Utility Container

Button (Container)

Search Trigger (Container)

Mobile Menu Trigger (container)

Off Canvas Navigation Container

Close Trigger (container)

Search

Faculty

1 2 > showing 1 - 99 of 105 constituents
Aaron AYERS

Aaron AYERS

Titles: Lower School Vice-Principal and Pastoral Care
Elaine BAILEY

Elaine BAILEY

Titles: Upper School English Language and Literature Teacher
Jake BARNINGHAM

Jake BARNINGHAM

Titles: Upper School English Language and Literature Teacher
Ryan BEDDOWS

Ryan BEDDOWS

Titles: Upper School Psychologist and Counselor
Clare BODFISH

Clare BODFISH

Titles: Grade 3 Teacher
Natalia BOHORQUEZ

Natalia BOHORQUEZ

Titles: Early Years Teacher
Michael BOSLEY

Michael BOSLEY

Titles: Grade 1 Teacher
Martin BRADER

Martin BRADER

Titles: Grade 4 Teacher
Dominique BULL

Dominique BULL

Titles: EAL and Learning Support Teacher
Zach CALLAHAN

Zach CALLAHAN

Titles: Upper School Science Teacher
James CATTRAN

James CATTRAN

Titles: Physical Education and Health Teacher
Ellie CAVEN

Ellie CAVEN

Titles: Upper School Performing Arts Teacher
Jackie CLOETE

Jackie CLOETE

Titles: Early Years Teacher
Ruan CLOETE

Ruan CLOETE

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Tony COHEN

Tony COHEN

Titles: Upper School English Language B Teacher
Emer CORDOBA

Emer CORDOBA

Titles: Upper School Music Teacher
Danie DE BEER

Danie DE BEER

Titles: Director of Technology
Kellys DOMINGUEZ

Kellys DOMINGUEZ

Titles: Upper School Spanish Language B Teacher
Chris DOUGHERTY

Chris DOUGHERTY

Titles: Upper School Mathematics Teacher
Maria DU PLESSIS

Maria DU PLESSIS

Titles: Early Years Teacher
Maria DUTARI

Maria DUTARI

Titles: Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Paul EDWARDS

Paul EDWARDS

Titles: Upper School Mandarin Language B Teacher
Abbey EHLING

Abbey EHLING

Titles: Lower School Performing Arts Teacher
Aaron FOSTER

Aaron FOSTER

Titles: Upper School Science Teacher
Katie FOSTER

Katie FOSTER

Titles: Upper School Student Support Services and EAL Teacher
Sara FREEMAN

Sara FREEMAN

Titles: Co-Librarian, ARC Coordinator
Anita FRYER

Anita FRYER

Titles: Grade 2 Teacher
Robert FRYER

Robert FRYER

Titles: Upper School Design Teacher
Carmelina GABO

Carmelina GABO

Titles: Lower School Physical Education and Health Teacher
Anna GALUSZKA

Anna GALUSZKA

Titles: Upper School Science and Mathematics Teacher
Cilla GIANNOPOULOS

Cilla GIANNOPOULOS

Titles: Lower School Vice-Principal and PYP Coordinator
Fursey GOTUACO

Fursey GOTUACO

Titles: Upper School Principal
Cliff GREEN

Cliff GREEN

Titles: Grade 5 Teacher
Nina GRIZZLE

Nina GRIZZLE

Titles: Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Matt HAMILTON

Matt HAMILTON

Titles: Upper School English Language B Teacher
David HATTON

David HATTON

Titles: Grade 2 Teacher
Pat HENDRICKS

Pat HENDRICKS

Titles: Upper School Social Studies Teacher
Richard HOBSON

Richard HOBSON

Titles: Upper School English Language and Literature Teacher
Nichola HOLLINGSWORTH

Nichola HOLLINGSWORTH

Titles: Upper School Physical Education and Health Teacher
Kaitlin HOOPER

Kaitlin HOOPER

Titles: Grade 5 Teacher
Emma JOHN

Emma JOHN

Titles: Grade 2 Teacher
Rhiannon JOHNSON

Rhiannon JOHNSON

Titles: Upper School Visual Arts Teacher
Avital KAPLAN

Avital KAPLAN

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Jonathan KELLY

Jonathan KELLY

Titles: Upper School Design Teacher
Young KELLY

Young KELLY

Titles: Lower School Physical Education and Health Teacher
Eric KENT

Eric KENT

Titles: Upper School English Language and Literature Teacher
Valentina KHEZASI

Valentina KHEZASI

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Kyle KRESGE

Kyle KRESGE

Titles: Upper School Music Teacher
Justine KUSHNER

Justine KUSHNER

Titles: Upper School Science Teacher
Matthew KUSHNER

Matthew KUSHNER

Titles: Upper School Mathematics Teacher
Andrew LAWRENCE

Andrew LAWRENCE

Titles: Lower School EAL and Learning Support Teacher
Natalio LIARES

Natalio LIARES

Titles: Aquatics Coordinator, Aquatics Teacher
Lily LIN

Lily LIN

Titles: Upper School Mandarin Language and Literature Teacher
Reabetswe MAAROHANYE

Reabetswe MAAROHANYE

Titles: Lower School EAL and Learning Support Teacher
Emlyn MAJOOS

Emlyn MAJOOS

Titles: Lower School Design Technology Teacher
Ingrid MAJOOS

Ingrid MAJOOS

Titles: Lower School Library and Media Teacher
Bella MAO

Bella MAO

Titles: Lower School Mandarin Language Teacher
Ria MARAIS

Ria MARAIS

Titles: Early Years Teacher
Gregory MAZZEO

Gregory MAZZEO

Titles: Upper School Science Teacher
Janet MCGIFFORD

Janet MCGIFFORD

Titles: Upper School Visual Arts Teacher
Paulo MIGUEL

Paulo MIGUEL

Titles: Lower School EAL and Learning Support Teacher
Tia MOEN

Tia MOEN

Titles: Upper School Performing Arts Teacher
Ana Maria MOLINA

Ana Maria MOLINA

Titles: ECE Rhythm and Movement Teacher
Filipe NOGUEIRA

Filipe NOGUEIRA

Titles: Director of Athletics and Activities
Zach OBER

Zach OBER

Titles: Upper School Social Studies Teacher
Liam O'SHEA

Liam O'SHEA

Titles: Upper School Vice-Principal and MYP Coordinator
Lynn PENDLETON

Lynn PENDLETON

Titles: Lower School Principal
Carolina PERDOMO

Carolina PERDOMO

Titles: Grade 2 Teacher
Laura PEREZ

Laura PEREZ

Titles: Lower School EAL and Learning Support Teacher
Monica PRIETO

Monica PRIETO

Titles: Upper School Vice-Principal and DP Coordinator
Kristine RIVALL

Kristine RIVALL

Titles: Grade 3 Teacher
Erin ROCHA

Erin ROCHA

Titles: Grade 5 Teacher
Marcela ROJAS

Marcela ROJAS

Titles: Upper School Mathematics Teacher
Sarah SCANZONI

Sarah SCANZONI

Titles: Pre-Kindergarten Teacher and ECE Coordinator
David SHICK

David SHICK

Titles: Upper School Mathematics Teacher
Axel SOOS

Axel SOOS

Titles: Grade 1 Teacher
Daniel SPINKS

Daniel SPINKS

Titles: Upper School Social Studies Teacher
Steven STOVER

Steven STOVER

Titles: Grade 3 Teacher
Terry STROMBECK

Terry STROMBECK

Titles: Upper School Social Studies Teacher
Andrea STUBBS

Andrea STUBBS

Titles: Director of Admissions & Community Relations
Jeffry STUBBS

Jeffry STUBBS

Titles: Superintendent
Vanessa TANG

Vanessa TANG

Titles: Upper School English Language and Literature Teacher
Tara TIDBURY

Tara TIDBURY

Titles: Lower School Art Teacher
Melissa VAN NIEKERK

Melissa VAN NIEKERK

Titles: Grade 3 Teacher
Ruth VIADER

Ruth VIADER

Titles: Lower School Counselor and Student Support Teacher
Brian VINCENT

Brian VINCENT

Titles: Upper School Music Teacher
Abidjan WALKER

Abidjan WALKER

Titles: Lower School EAL and Learning Support Teacher
Jenny WANG

Jenny WANG

Titles: Upper School Mandarin Language and Literature Teacher
Lina WANG

Lina WANG

Titles: Upper School Mandarin Language and Literature Teacher
Cat WELLS

Cat WELLS

Titles: Grade 1 Teacher
Patrick WELLS

Patrick WELLS

Titles: Grade 5 Teacher
John WILLOUGHBY

John WILLOUGHBY

Titles: Upper School Mathematics Teacher
Kylie WILLOUGHBY

Kylie WILLOUGHBY

Titles: Lower School Speech and Language Therapist, EAL Teacher
Karlene WONG

Karlene WONG

Titles: Lower School Music Teacher
Matthew WORLEY

Matthew WORLEY

Titles: Upper School Social Studies Teacher
Cocoa WU

Cocoa WU

Titles: Upper School Co-Librarian and Mandarin Language B Teacher
Gillian WU

Gillian WU

Titles: Upper School Mandarin Language and Literature Teacher
Lucia WU

Lucia WU

Titles: Lower School Mandarin Language Teacher
Jessica XUE

Jessica XUE

Titles: Grade 4 Teacher